Home

Shariah Compliant

“The Bank places great importance in ensuring that the overall Islamic financial system operates in accordance with Shariah principles.”-BNM

QUESTION 1
Which three components are necessary to import users into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Express? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI administrator username and password
B. IP address of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express device
C. end users configured in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager web administrator user login
E. JTAPI username and password
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 2
Which email integration will allow a Lotus Notes client to retrieve emails from Cisco Unity Express?
A. MIME
B. SMTP
C. JTAPI
D. CTIQBE
E. IMAP
F. Cisco Unity Express email infrastructure
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is an option for using security when setting up a TMS conference?
A. if possible
B. Secure
C. Best effort
D. Mandatory
Correct Answer: A

300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 2 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
QUESTION 4
Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence supports which two protocols? (Choose two.)
A. H.323
B. CT1/QBE
C. XMPP
D. MVA
E. MGCP
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Which additional step must be completed after installing a new Cisco Unity Connection Language file?
A. Restart Cisco Tomcat Service.
B. Update Unity Connection ViewMail clients for Microsoft Outlook.
C. RestartTFTP Service.
D. Run the CLl cuc locale update command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
When troubleshooting an MWI issue in Cisco Unity Connection, which task should you perform in the phone system
component at the beginning of troubleshooting?
A. Ensure that MWI is enabled for the user.
B. Ensure that the user has the correct phone system assigned.
C. Run the Check Telephony Integration test.
D. Ensure that the ports are configured for MWI only.
E. Ensure that the pilot number matches the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured pilot number.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which configuration will create a trigger for Cisco Unity Express so that when Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Express callers dial extension 4001, they are connected with voice mail?
300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 3 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
A. ccn trigger jtapi phonenumber 4001application voicemailmax sessions 6end trigger
B. ccn trigger sip phonenumber 4001application “voicemail”max sessions 2end trigger
C. ccn trigger jtapi phonenumber 4001application autoattendantenabledmax sessions 6end trigger
D. ccn trigger sip phonenumber 4001application “voicemail”enabledmax sessions 6end trigger
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
How are partitions and calling search spaces in Cisco Unity Connection different from partitions and calling search
spaces in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. In Cisco Unity Connection, search spaces do not include partitions.
B. In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions include calling search spaces.
C. In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions and calling search spaces are not used.
D. In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions and calling search spaces function just as they do in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
E. In Cisco Unity Connection, only partitions are used.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which two Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence modules are checked by the system
troubleshooter? (Choose two.)
A. CTI Manager
B. XCP
C. TFTP
D. Presence Engine
E. Internal Database
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
What is an extension of the Cisco TMS legacy calendar option that is used for conferencing?
A. Cisco VCS-E
300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 4 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
B. Cisco VCS-C
C. Cisco TMSBA
D. Cisco TMSXE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
The administrator of a Cisco Unity Connection system would like to set up a new employee and assign him a password
of 123. The system gives him an error when he attempts to save the user. Which two of the following settings sections
and features of Cisco Unity Connection should the administrator change to set up the user? (Choose two.)
A. User Template > Maximum Credential Length
B. Authentication Rules > Minimum Credential Length
C. User Template > Check for Trivial Passwords
D. Restriction Tables > Minimum Credential Length
E. Restriction Tables > Check for Trivial Passwords
F. Authentication Rules > Check for Trivial Passwords
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 12
The UDS for contact resolution is enabled in the service profile configuration of the Cisco Unified Communications
Manager. Which action can you execute with your Jabber Desktop?
A. modify users
B. search users
C. change users
D. delete users
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A user reports that when calling an auto-attendant, they receive a fast busy signal. Which two options can cause this
issue? (Choose two.)
A. An improperly configured dial peer is in the Cisco Unified CME.
B. The auto-attendant service is not running.
300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 5 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
C. No call-in number is specified for the auto-attendant.
D. A prompt is missing in the auto-attendant.
E. An improperly configured ephone-dn is in the Cisco Unified CME.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
In Cisco TMS, the conference control center shows event logs in instance basis. Which two prefixes does the event log
use to identify changes to series of single instances? (Choose two.)
A. Conference
B. Instance
C. Error
D. Information
E. Event
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
How many distinct auto-attendants can you configure in the Cisco Unity Express GUI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
Correct Answer: E
pass4itsure.com
QUESTION 16
A user cannot log into Cisco Jabber. The engineer troubleshooting this issue has verified that the configurations are
correct on the IMandP server. Which two settings must be checked under the end user on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager to resolve this issue? (Choose two)
300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 6 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
A. Ensure that a UC Service Profile includes a valid IM and Presence profile.
B. The correct extension is selected under the primary extension.
C. The correct CSS is selected under the subscribe calling search space.
D. The user is enabled for Cisco Unified CM IM and Presence.
E. The user has “Application Client Users” role permission.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
Which two of the following protocols can be used to integrate Cisco Unity Connection with Cisco Unified
Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. H.323
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. SCCP
E. OSPF
F. BGP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
Where can an engineer change a user provisioning password?
A. Cisco TMSPE User Provisioning page
B. Cisco TMSPE User import page
C. Cisco TMSPE account AD credentials
D. Cisco TMPSE account settings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two options are predefined rules of forwarded call routing? (Choose two.)
A. attempt forward
300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 7 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
B. attempt sign in
C. attempt sign out
D. speech connect
E. publisher reverse trap
F. opening greeting
Correct Answer: AF
pass4itsure 300-085
QUESTION 20
An enterprise wants to deploy Cisco Jabber for Windows to provide IM and presence for its users. You need to
troubleshoot an Active Directory integration issue that is encountered during the deployment. Where can you find the
Jabber configuration file?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager TFTP
B. the Cisco folder on the desktop
C. Cisco Software Download Center
D. Cisco IM and Presence Server TFTP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which file format is supported for creating users in bulk in Cisco Unity Connection?
A. xlsx
B. txt
C. xlsm
D. csv
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which service parameter must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to enable SIP PUBLISH on a
SIP trunk as the mechanism for presence interaction with Cisco Unified Presence?
A. IM and Presence publish trunk
B. route class trunk
300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 8 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
C. processing on QSIG trunk
D. fail call over SIP trunk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
By default, what are two options that are presented to callers for directed calls into a Cisco Unity Connection system?
(Choose two.)
A. Log in to their mailbox with their PIN.
B. Listen to the opening greeting.
C. Leave a message if forwarder has a mailbox.
D. Enter user ID and PIN.
E. Log in to remote mailbox.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
You configure a Cisco Unity Express module to integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. You
can use the following command to connect to the module from the Cisco Unified Communication Manager Express CLI.
ABC_CORP#service-module integrated-Service-Engine 0/0 session
Trying 10.1.10.2, 2002 …
Open se-10-1-10-1#
However, you cannot ping the module from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express and cannot use a web
browser to connect to the module. You see this message:
ABC_CORP#ping 10.1.10.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 10.1.10.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
Success rate is 0 percent(0/5)
How can you fix this problem?
A. Enable ICMP and web services on the Cisco Unity Express module.
B. Enable the ISM interface on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
C. Add an IP address to the ISM interface in the same subnet as Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 9 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
D. Add a host route from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to Cisco Unity Express via the ISM
interface.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
In Cisco Unity Connection, which three elements are used to provide call management? (Choose three.)
A. Call Handlers
B. Restriction Tables
C. Schedules and Holidays
D. Route Patterns
E. Hunt Lists
F. System Distribution Lists
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 26
Which can be used in the jabber-config.xml file to enable UDS?
A. True
B. True
C. UDS
D. UDS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which two transfer types are used by Cisco Unity Connection to process more calls quickly? (Choose two.)
A. No Holding Transfer
B. Release to VPIM
C. Supervise Transfer
300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 10 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
D. Release to Switch
E. Say Good-Bye
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 28
Which device needs to be configured to allow Cisco Unified Presence to receive phone availability updates from
subscribed users?
A. H.323 Trunk
B. Presence Gateway
C. MGCP Gateway
D. SIP Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Gateway
E. CTI Gateway
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which statement about enabling the FindMe option on Cisco VCS is true?
A. The Cisco VCS must be configured to include the prefix of the ISDN gateway in the caller ID
B. Option keys are not required.
C. Cisco VCS must be configured with a cluster name regardless of whether it is part of a cluster
D. LDAP authentication is not supported.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
What are two requirements for video greetings in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Media Sense 10.0(1) or later
B. Cisco Expressway products
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Release 8.5(1) or later
D. Cisco Unity Connection 8.5(1)
300-085 Study Guide | 300-085 Exam Questions | 300-085 Braindumps 11 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-085 PDF and VCE dumps Download
E. SCCP endpoints such as 79XX
Correct Answer: AE

FIND OUT MORE FEATURES

Contract Based

A contractual condition plays a central role in Islamic Financing and must be fulfilled with certainty for the transaction to be acceptable in the Shariah.

ISLAMIC CONTRACTS IN DETAIL

Modular Packages

Clients can choose a range of specific solution packages without needing to require the whole suite. Purchase and upgrade will be made easier.

CHOOSE YOUR SOLUTION 

The Saadiqin Difference

a unique approach

1

Saadiqin is not a Loan System

‘Islamic Financial Core Banking System’ has not yet been developed, while the existing banking regulations are based on the western banking model of ‘loan system’.

.

.

2

Transparent Configuration

Saadiqin has the relevant tables for banks to develop Islamic Banking products that complies with Islamic contracts.

.

.

3

Ease & Rapid Development

Screens are designed based on objects where fields and parameters are easily recognized and configured. This will allow rapid development of multiple products.

Saadiqin Key Design Points

our system fully adheres to the Shariah Compliancy standards

 

The Fundamentals

The underlying and mandatory fundamentals of Islamic Finance jurisprudence are the essentials and conditions of Muamalat Contracts/Concepts.

Validation Features

The Saadiqin validation features will verify configuration data to match with Muamalat Contracts/Concepts for a transparent product.

Definitive Form

Object-oriented and highly parameterize structure allows the flexibility for developing multiple financing products by configuration alone.

Years of Analysis

With the collaboration of various experts, our team has successfully translated the Islamic Finance conditions and essentials into a system.